August 17, 2010
[…] HERE

August 16, 2010

Soon to be useful info on federal laws

Posted by D.A. King at 7:45 pm - Email the author   Print This Post Print This Post  

Georgians will soon need to know about these laws

8 U.S.C. 1302—This is the federal law, first enacted in 1940, that requires every alien over the age of 13 who plans to remain in the United States for 30 days or longer to register with the federal government and be fingerprinted.

8 U.S.C. 1304—This is the federal law that requires that “every alien, eighteen years of age and over, shall at all times carry with him and have in his personal possession any certificate of alien registration or alien registration receipt card issued to him” by the Federal government.

August 13, 2010

Senate hustles through $600M border bill

Posted by D.A. King at 8:56 am - Email the author   Print This Post Print This Post  

Stephen Dinan — Washington Times

Senate hustles through $600M border bill